Rajballav Hazarika
Rajballav Hazarika
2007-2012
Download PDF
Ankit Kashliwal
Ankit Kashliwal
2009-2014
Download PDF
Jayashree Talukdar
Jayashree Talukdar
2007-2012
Download PDF
Meenakshi Sinha
Meenakshi Sinha
B. Arch IInd Yr
Download PDF
Chunauti Jain
2006-2011
Download PDF
Yadavi Agarwal
Yadavi Agarwal
2009-2014
Download PDF
Palash Kalita
Palash Kalita
2006-2011
Download PDF
Names of the students of the Ist graduated batch & firms they are working(Year of Passing 2011)
Sl.No. Name of Students Firm they are working Name of Employer
1 Richa Agarwalla Jasbir Sawhney and Associates Ar. Jasbir Sawhney
2 Avinash Chirania Working in his own firm named 4Line Architects Ar. Avinash Chirania
3 Rajneesh Dutta Banka & Associates Ar. Santosh Banka
4 Partha Jyoti Gogoi MES Misamari, Sonitpur, Assam Contractual Govt. of India
5 Prangshu Pratim Bhuyan Rajkhowas Archi H.K. Rajkhowa
6 Nishita Kedia Hasmukh Patel Ar. Hasmukh Patel
7 Deepti Sureka Hindustan Steel Construction Ltd. Hindustan Steel Construction Ltd.
8 Sunayana Mittal Designers Guild Ar. Debasish Chakraborty
9 Rashmimala Nath Neev Guwahati Ar. Pritam Nath
10 Abhinab Pal Borah Budhin Borthakur & Associates Ar. Budhin Borthakur
11 Minu Agarwal Green Arch, Beltola ( Own Firm) Ar. Minu Agarwal
12 Manab Protim Bora Golden Bricks (Own Firm) Ar.Manab Protim Bora
13 Jiumani Nath Ranel Associates & Architects, Guwahati Ar. Ranel Das
14 Rupjyoti Nazir Design & Development, Guwahati Ar. Arup Kumar Das
15 Kasturi Bordoloi Resurge Energy
16 Samiran Gogoi D.M. Upasini
17 Jai Prakash Prasad Apex Arch , Chiristian Basti (Own Firm) Ar. Jai Prakash Prasad
18 Anuj Bhajanka Bhajanka & Associates ( Own Firm) Ar. Anuj Bhajanka
19 Pallavi Chetia Pator J.N. Khataniar & Associates Ar. J. N. Khataniar
20 Chunauti Jain Artisans, Guwahati Ar. Aparesh Das/ Ar. Rahul Bhatacharya
21 Ayesha Albeena Munir Faculty, Guwahati College of architecture Ar. Abani Das
22 Priyanshu Prawal Thakuria Faculty, Guwahati College of architecture Ar. Abani Das
23 Pankaj Agarwal Agarwal architects, Guwahati (Own Firm) Ar. Pankaj Agarwal
24 Aditya Sarma Aditya Architects Plus Designers (Own Firm) Ar. Aditya Sarma
25 Dewan Mustafizur Nazimudin Dewan Firm (Own Firm) Ar. Nazimudin Dewan
26 Nahin Salma Sultana Architects Collaborative Ar. Ramendra Baishya
27 Dhritisnata Deka Design Forum Ar. Shree Prakash sandilya
28 Archita Deka Pursuing M. Arch from SPA Delhi
29 Praschaya Kaushik Pursuing M. Arch from CEPT University
30 Gitika Das Boro Design Action Group
31 Palash Kalita Ranel Associates & Architects, Guwahati Ar. Ranel Das
32 Sochumlo Ezong Free Lancer (Full Updates not available)
33 Pompi Choudhury Akar, Guwahati Ar. Amitabh Sarma
34 Vidhusi Singh Parul Zaveri & Nimesh Patel Ar. Parul zaveri & Ar. Nimesh Patel
35 Tamalee Karmakar
36 Lopamudra Dutta
37 Sabina Yasmin Haque Apman Architect , G. S. Road
38 Indrajeet Swargiary Free Lancer
39 Shabnam Akhter
40 Nikhil Pasari Nikhil pasari & Architects Ar. Nikhil Pasari
41 Papori Thakuria Arcop Associates
42 Sudipta Sarma Apex Arch , Chiristian Basti Ar. Jai Prakash Yadav
43 Rijumani Das Designers Planum Ar. Ranjeev Baruah
44 Anubhab Anand Das Design 360 Ar. Diganta Mahanta
45 Ankita Deka Free Lancer
Names of the students of the 2nd graduated batch & firms they are working (Year of Passing - 2012)
Sl.No. Name of Students Firm they are working Name of Employer
1 TOPUBRATTA DUTTA Excel Construction & Private Ltd, Guwahati ( Ar. Biswa Dutta)
2 KONTALA DEVRAJ REDDY
3 TRISHA BORDOLOI Ranel Associates & Architects, Guwahati Ar. Ranel Das
4 SUBARNA GOSWAMI
5 RAHUL BORUAH Ranel Associates & Architects, Guwahati Ar. Ranel Das
6 PRIYANKA KONWAR
7 TRISHNA DEVI CHOUDHURY Ar. Amitabh
8 PRITAM KALITA Design & Development, Guwahati
9 Rajballav Hazarika Aegis Cosulting& Development Solution Pvt Ltd, Guwahati Ar. Gautam Sarma
10 SABINA FIRDAUSE Khan Global Engineering & Consultant Pvt Ltd, Bangalore
11 DEBAJIT SARMA Design & Development, Guwahati
12 JAYASHREE TALUKDAR Ranel Associates & Architects, Guwahati Ar. Ranel Das
13 DOLOMONI DAS Stem Architecture , Guwahati Ar. Luit Parasar
14 FARZANA BEGUM Design Forum ( Architect - Planners - Interior) Uzanbazar, Guwahati781001
15 TUBAI CHOUDHURY 2+1 Architects, New No. 213, 1st floor,4th cross, Promenade Road, Fraser Town, Bangalore -560042 Bangalore
16 NEHEL AGARWALA Ar. Kamal Kumar Periwal ( Maheswari & Associates) 37A Baker Road, Alipur, Kolkata